$10 No-Deposit Bonus
$500 + 50 Free Spins

100% match on first deposit

Wagering
40× bonus
Minimum deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal limit
$9,000
No-deposit max cashout
$200

The Pokies Net Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Pokies Net Casino welcome bonus gives you a 100% match up to $500 on your first deposit, with a minimum deposit of $30. This guide explains how to claim it, how the wagering works and what to check before you play.

$10 No-Deposit Bonus$500 + 50 Free Spins

  • OperatorThepokies
  • Established2021
  • Total games7,000+
  • Game providers35+ including Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Aristocrat

What the first-deposit welcome bonus includes

The main welcome offer is a 100% first-deposit match worth up to $500. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify. The bonus is added alongside your eligible first deposit, so the amount you receive depends on what you put in, up to the stated maximum.

TermDetails
Match rate100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering requirement40× bonus
Free spins included50, released at 10 per day

The offer also includes 50 free spins, released at a rate of 10 per day. They form part of the first-deposit package, rather than being a separate cash deposit bonus. The headline offer is designed for new customers making their first qualifying deposit.

The $500 maximum is the bonus amount

A 100% match does not mean every deposit receives $500. A $30 deposit produces a $30 match, while a $500 deposit reaches the $500 bonus ceiling.

How to claim the welcome offer step by step

Claiming the welcome bonus starts with registration. You will need to create one account in your own name, confirm that you are 18 or over and complete the email verification step. The phone check is part of the account process for the separate registration offer, while the first-deposit promotion is tied to your qualifying deposit.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select Register and enter your email address.

  2. Verify your email

    Enter the verification code sent to your email address.

  3. Create your account

    Set a password, accept the terms and conditions, and confirm that you are at least 18 years old.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using an available deposit method. The first-deposit match is calculated from the qualifying amount, up to $500.

  5. Check the promotion in your account

    Review the active bonus and its wagering progress before starting play. The 50 free spins are released 10 per day.

Only one account per person is permitted. That matters because multiple accounts are strictly prohibited. It is also sensible to keep your registration details accurate, as identity and payment checks are required before your first withdrawal.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement. In simple terms, you need to wager the bonus amount 40 times before the bonus conditions are complete. The requirement applies to the bonus, not automatically to the original deposit.

Worked examples using real amounts

First depositBonus received40× wagering calculation
$30$30$1,200
$100$100$4,000
$500$500$20,000

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $100 match. Multiplying that $100 bonus by 40 gives $4,000 in wagering. Reaching that figure does not guarantee a win; casino games involve real financial risk, and the balance can rise or fall while you play.

Slots, table games, Plinko and live casino games contribute towards bonus wagering. The bonus terms state a 40× requirement across bonuses, while the withdrawal page notes that bonuses must be wagered 30× before a withdrawal is eligible. Because both thresholds appear in the terms, check the active bonus details in your account before requesting a payout.

Track the bonus before you withdraw

An active bonus must be cleared before a withdrawal request can be placed. Keep an eye on the wagering progress and the bonus balance so you know when the conditions have been completed.

Deposit methods and limits for the first payment

You can fund the welcome offer in AUD or with Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT or USDC. Visa and MasterCard deposits start at $30 and go up to $1,000. They process instantly and carry an approximate 3% fee.

MethodMinimumMaximum or feeProcessing
Visa$30$1,000; approximately 3% feeInstant
MasterCard$30$1,000; approximately 3% feeInstant
PayIDNot statedDeposit method availableInstant
Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT or USDCNot statedAbove $1,000; no deposit feeInstant

PayID is available for deposits with instant processing. Cryptocurrency deposits can exceed $1,000 and have no deposit fees. The cashier shows the current options available to you, so choose a method you are comfortable using and keep your payment details consistent with your account.

The welcome bonus is one part of the wider Bonuses available at The Pokies Net Online. Daily deposit promotions run from Monday through Sunday, but the first-deposit match is the offer relevant to your initial qualifying payment.

What happens when you want to withdraw

Bank transfer is the only withdrawal method. The minimum withdrawal is $50, while the maximum per transaction and per day is $9,000. These limits apply when you move an eligible balance out of the account.

  • Complete the active bonus wagering conditions before placing a withdrawal request.
  • Have a government-issued photo ID ready for the first withdrawal.
  • Provide proof of address.
  • Verify the payment method used.
  • Remember that KYC can take 24 to 72 hours before the first withdrawal.

Withdrawal processing is stated as 5 to 6 hours, with other stated processing windows of up to 24 hours, up to 5 business days and, in some cases, up to 7 business days. Once the request is eligible, the bank transfer is handled through the available withdrawal process.

Do not request a payout while the bonus is active

The active bonus must be cleared before a withdrawal request can be placed. Make sure the wagering progress is complete and your verification documents are ready.

The welcome package on mobile and in the lobby

The Pokies Net Casino works through a mobile-optimised browser website, so there is no app or APK download involved. It runs on Android and iOS devices and Windows tablets, with Chrome and Safari recommended when kept updated.

The mobile version includes the game lobby, cashier, promotions, account settings and support. That means you can review the welcome bonus, check wagering progress and manage your account from the same browser experience.

The casino offers more than 7,000 games, including slots, table games, live casino and specialty games. Demo mode is available for slots and other games, which lets you explore supported titles before using real money. The casino says its games use certified random number generators, and 256-bit SSL encryption protects personal and financial information.

If you need help with registration or the promotion, live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English. Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, bet limits, session reminders, self-exclusion and account cooling-off periods. Set a limit that suits your budget before you begin, and treat the welcome bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

A practical checklist before you play

  1. Confirm that you are 18 or over and are creating your only account.
  2. Check that your first deposit is at least $30.
  3. Work out the match amount before depositing, remembering the $500 bonus ceiling.
  4. Read the active bonus display and note the 40× wagering requirement.
  5. Remember that 50 free spins are released at 10 per day as part of the first-deposit package.
  6. Choose games that contribute to wagering: slots, table games, Plinko and live casino games.
  7. Keep funds available for the $50 minimum withdrawal and remember the $9,000 daily limit.
  8. Prepare photo ID, proof of address and payment-method verification for your first withdrawal.

That checklist keeps the important numbers in one place. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: calculate the wagering figure first, then decide whether the offer fits your budget and playing plans.

Ready to review the welcome offer?

Check the match amount, deposit minimum and wagering requirement before you make your first payment.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is The Pokies Net Casino’s welcome bonus?

It is a 100% match on your first deposit up to $500, with a $30 minimum deposit. The package also includes 50 free spins released at 10 per day.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum first deposit for the welcome match is $30.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement. Slots, table games, Plinko and live casino games contribute towards bonus wagering.

How does a $100 first deposit work?

A $100 first deposit gives you a $100 match. At 40×, the worked wagering figure is $4,000.

How are the 50 free spins released?

They are released at a rate of 10 per day as part of the first-deposit welcome package.

Can I withdraw while the welcome bonus is active?

The active bonus must be cleared before a withdrawal request can be placed. Review the wagering progress before requesting a payout.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Bank transfer is the available withdrawal method.

How long can first-withdrawal verification take?

KYC verification can take 24 to 72 hours before your first withdrawal. It requires government-issued photo ID, proof of address and verification of the payment method used.